3849 Dundee Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Dundee Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $969,469, approximately $326 per square foot. 3849 Dundee Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
Bought by
Shactman Mark and Shactman Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Mangum Kurt D and Mangum Lachele R
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shactman Mark | $421,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Svcs Ltd Prtnrshp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,003 | $78,000 | $26,010 | $51,990 |
| 2024 | $14,003 | $66,000 | $26,010 | $39,990 |
| 2023 | $13,483 | $66,000 | $26,010 | $39,990 |
| 2022 | $13,483 | $66,000 | $26,010 | $39,990 |
| 2021 | $13,254 | $58,349 | $20,808 | $37,541 |
| 2020 | $13,159 | $58,349 | $20,808 | $37,541 |
| 2019 | $12,840 | $64,120 | $20,808 | $43,312 |
| 2018 | $12,848 | $59,488 | $18,207 | $41,281 |
| 2017 | $12,512 | $59,488 | $18,207 | $41,281 |
| 2016 | $12,520 | $59,488 | $18,207 | $41,281 |
| 2015 | $11,176 | $48,411 | $14,739 | $33,672 |
| 2014 | $10,919 | $48,411 | $14,739 | $33,672 |
| 2013 | $11,357 | $51,696 | $14,739 | $36,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map