3849 E 1235 N Wheatfield, IN 46392
Kankakee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 E 1235 N, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $204,695, approximately $127 per square foot. 3849 E 1235 N is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $155,700 | $24,200 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $597 | $142,300 | $24,200 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $446 | $124,900 | $24,200 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $463 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $433 | $107,100 | $20,900 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $487 | $109,800 | $20,900 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $452 | $107,100 | $20,900 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $428 | $105,200 | $20,900 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $403 | $104,600 | $20,900 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $388 | $103,600 | $20,900 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $304 | $97,300 | $20,900 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map