3849 E 30th Rd Sheridan, IL 60551
Estimated Value: $332,789 - $444,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 E 30th Rd, Sheridan, IL 60551 and is currently estimated at $387,947, approximately $158 per square foot. 3849 E 30th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Serena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $90,158 | $17,143 | $73,015 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $84,790 | $16,122 | $68,668 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $79,660 | $15,147 | $64,513 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $72,280 | $13,744 | $58,536 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $67,716 | $12,876 | $54,840 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $65,262 | $12,409 | $52,853 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $62,716 | $11,925 | $50,791 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $59,464 | $11,307 | $48,157 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $55,809 | $10,612 | $45,197 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $55,893 | $10,628 | $45,265 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $57,717 | $10,975 | $46,742 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,905 | $11,201 | $47,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map