3849 E Sagebrush St Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,000 - $1,811,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,023
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 E Sagebrush St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,754,206, approximately $349 per square foot. 3849 E Sagebrush St is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Limited Partnership
Bought by
Evans Thomas Benjamin and Evans Leslie Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,281,733
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Thomas Benjamin | $1,701,424 | Westminster Title Agency | |
| Toll Brothers Az Limited Partnership | -- | Westminster Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |