3849 E State Route 17 Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $175,009 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 E State Route 17, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $190,752. 3849 E State Route 17 is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including King Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Chouinard Patricia
Bought by
Arambula Stephanie and Spenard Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,125
Outstanding Balance
$27,216
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,536
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arambula Stephanie | $57,500 | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arambula Stephanie | $43,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $55,523 | $8,982 | $46,541 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $48,919 | $7,914 | $41,005 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $43,580 | $7,050 | $36,530 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $38,145 | $6,171 | $31,974 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $34,521 | $5,585 | $28,936 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $31,030 | $5,020 | $26,010 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $28,865 | $4,670 | $24,195 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $26,727 | $4,324 | $22,403 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $26,139 | $4,229 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $25,626 | $4,146 | $21,480 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $27,671 | $4,231 | $23,440 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $30,746 | $4,231 | $26,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,585 | $4,407 | $31,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map