Estimated Value: $327,000 - $428,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Oneill Rd, Lima, NY 14485 and is currently estimated at $354,725, approximately $161 per square foot. 3849 Oneill Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Jones R Andrew
Bought by
Manley Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Andrew Jones R
Bought by
Andrew Jones R and Andrew Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Wright Craig
Bought by
Andrew Jones R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Todd | $123,000 | Charles Maggio | |
| Andrew Jones R | -- | -- | |
| Andrew Jones R | $92,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,362 | $357,000 | $27,500 | $329,500 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $220,300 | $22,100 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $220,300 | $22,100 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $220,300 | $22,100 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $162,800 | $18,900 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $162,800 | $18,900 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $162,800 | $18,900 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $159,900 | $18,900 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $159,900 | $18,900 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $159,900 | $18,900 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,500 | $17,600 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,500 | $17,600 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map