3849 Poseidon Loop Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $968,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Poseidon Loop, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $826,817, approximately $356 per square foot. 3849 Poseidon Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Diversity Homes Inc
Bought by
Schlafman David A and Schlafman Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,766
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Southbay Development Llc
Bought by
Diversity Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlafman David A | $123,000 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Diversity Homes Inc | $120,280 | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlafman David A | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096 | $442,600 | $60,000 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $10,307 | $433,500 | $75,000 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $10,347 | $433,500 | $75,000 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $8,544 | $374,200 | $75,000 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $27,750 | $27,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $27,750 | $27,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $27,750 | $27,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map