Estimated Value: $220,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Santom Rd N, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $230,188, approximately $195 per square foot. 3849 Santom Rd N is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Mccauley Charles W
Bought by
Mccauley Elizabeth A and Mccauley Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,232
Outstanding Balance
$82,079
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Sharnsky Hazel and Sharnsky Cathy A
Bought by
Mccauley Charles W and Mccauley Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Elizabeth A | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| Mccauley Charles W | $115,900 | Falls Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccauley Elizabeth A | $122,232 | |
| Closed | Mccauley Charles W | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $69,773 | $12,527 | $57,246 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $69,773 | $12,527 | $57,246 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $69,773 | $12,527 | $57,246 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $52,942 | $9,419 | $43,523 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $52,942 | $9,419 | $43,523 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $51,850 | $9,420 | $42,430 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $44,540 | $9,420 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $44,540 | $9,420 | $35,120 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $44,540 | $9,420 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $2,569 | $40,630 | $9,420 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $40,630 | $9,420 | $31,210 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $40,630 | $9,420 | $31,210 |
| 2013 | $2,511 | $40,770 | $9,420 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map