3849 Spruce Rd Loon Lake, WA 99148
Estimated Value: $121,055 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Spruce Rd, Loon Lake, WA 99148 and is currently estimated at $143,264, approximately $197 per square foot. 3849 Spruce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loon Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Gerald E and Carpenter Beverly E
Bought by
Christie David H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Larry
Bought by
Gustafson Donald W and Gustafson Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie David H | $62,500 | Stevens County Title Company | |
| Gustafson Donald W | $42,000 | Stevens County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christie David H | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $75,822 | $40,000 | $35,822 |
| 2024 | $539 | $67,016 | $35,000 | $32,016 |
| 2023 | $520 | $67,120 | $35,000 | $32,120 |
| 2022 | $539 | $64,051 | $35,000 | $29,051 |
| 2021 | $623 | $62,397 | $35,000 | $27,397 |
| 2020 | $631 | $62,397 | $35,000 | $27,397 |
| 2019 | $652 | $62,257 | $35,000 | $27,257 |
| 2018 | $669 | $61,151 | $35,000 | $26,151 |
| 2017 | $628 | $61,040 | $35,000 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $551 | $62,530 | $31,500 | $31,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,530 | $31,500 | $31,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,030 | $35,000 | $31,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map