NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $127,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 385 Altamont Rd, Covington, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $121,862, approximately $149 per square foot. 385 Altamont Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Pleasant View Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Shea Melissa and Martin Granville
Bought by
Hendry Susan J
Current Estimated Value
$121,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,010
Outstanding Balance
$43,712
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Shea Melissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Covey Beverly A
Bought by
Citibank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust Mortg

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hendry Susan J $55,800 360 American Title Services
Shea Melissa $17,900 First American Title Ins Co
Citibank Na -- High Street Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hendry Susan J $53,010
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $277 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2024 $311 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2023 $314 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2022 $457 $70,000 $5,000 $65,000
2021 $304 $55,800 $3,500 $52,300
2020 $320 $55,800 $3,500 $52,300
2019 $323 $55,800 $3,500 $52,300
2018 $933 $55,800 $3,500 $52,300
2017 $621 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
2015 $788 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
2014 $717 $35,000 $5,000 $30,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.