385 Atlantic Rd Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $5,154,295 - $5,648,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$1,486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Atlantic Rd, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $5,423,432, approximately $1,485 per square foot. 385 Atlantic Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Sarmiento Eduardo
Bought by
Jaipur & Ten Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,594
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,337,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaipur & Ten Inc | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaipur & Ten Inc | $75,000 | |
| Open | Jaipur & Ten Inc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59,172 | $3,685,422 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $55,514 | $3,350,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $55,514 | $3,045,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $48,375 | $2,768,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $42,519 | $2,517,194 | $1,566,269 | $950,925 |
| 2020 | $38,944 | $2,356,473 | $1,393,810 | $962,663 |
| 2019 | $43,306 | $2,614,176 | $1,639,776 | $974,400 |
| 2018 | $42,093 | $2,625,913 | $1,639,776 | $986,137 |
| 2017 | $46,150 | $2,701,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $50,550 | $3,048,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47,620 | $2,771,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44,652 | $2,519,366 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map