385 Baker Rd Glenwood, AR 71943
Estimated Value: $245,415 - $372,000
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Baker Rd, Glenwood, AR 71943 and is currently estimated at $304,104, approximately $169 per square foot. 385 Baker Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Centerpoint Elementary School, Centerpoint High School, and Glenwood Christian School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $150,000 | Jonathan Huber, Attorney At | ||
| Reid Colleen E | -- | Jonathan Huber, Attorney At | |
| Reid | -- | -- | |
| Reid | $7,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Reid Bridgett | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Jason | $98,970 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $29,790 | $2,820 | $26,970 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $29,790 | $2,820 | $26,970 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $29,790 | $2,820 | $26,970 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $29,790 | $2,820 | $26,970 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $28,340 | $2,820 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $28,340 | $2,820 | $25,520 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $28,340 | $2,820 | $25,520 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $28,340 | $2,820 | $25,520 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $28,340 | $2,820 | $25,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,980 | $2,820 | $27,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,980 | $2,820 | $27,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,980 | $2,820 | $27,160 |
Map
- 21 Burke Rd
- Lots 3 & 4 Riverview Dr
- 65 Golf Course Rd
- 89 Kevins Crossing
- Tract#11 Glenwood
- xx Tract 11 Castle
- xx 10 Castle
- Tract #11 Castle
- xx #6 Castle Rd
- xx 1 & 2 Rosboro Loop
- xx 1&2 Rosboro
- TBD Bean St
- XXX Mr Egg Rd
- 9 Casey Ln
- 735 S 6th St
- 903 S 3rd St
- 624 E Broadway
- xx Mountain View Rd
- 415 S 4th St
- 723 Kersey Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.