385 Bennett St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Bennett St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $753,175, approximately $333 per square foot. 385 Bennett St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Mercymount Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1984
Bought by
Brown Barry G and Brown Kristine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,502 | $647,300 | $304,000 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $7,301 | $608,400 | $304,000 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $563,600 | $276,400 | $287,200 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $500,200 | $257,900 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $6,308 | $448,300 | $225,300 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $420,700 | $200,500 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $410,700 | $200,500 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $5,901 | $414,400 | $200,700 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $388,100 | $196,800 | $191,300 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $381,200 | $191,100 | $190,100 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $350,900 | $183,800 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $337,600 | $176,700 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map