Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Vernon
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 206-4334
22 in this area
575 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $363,000
Be prepared to fall in LOVE with everything this home has to offer both INSIDE & OUT! Bond with family & entertain friends while enjoying NATURAL lighting, NEUTRAL colors, TREY ceilings & FIREPLACE. Cook up a feast in the gorgeous kitchen, plenty of countertop space for the chef to spread. Master bedroom will accommodate oversized furniture suite, master bath with his and her sinks, garden tub and separate shower. Plenty of space for whole family to spread out with 4 additional bedrooms and 2 additional bathroom. Chill out on the back patio or grill out while enjoying your own FLAT lot in back yard. Conveniently located to restaurants, shopping, interstate access and more. This home is the perfect combination of space, location & price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Kimberlee | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Carroll Austin R | $250,000 | South Oak Title Trussville L | |
| Vaughn Clint Scott | $227,435 | None Available | |
| Newcastle Construction Inc | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Kimberlee | $249,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Austin R | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | +6.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -2.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2018 06/20/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | +12.1% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Sold | $227,435 | +1.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | For Sale | $224,460 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $34,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $66,048 | $13,000 | $53,048 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $66,048 | $13,000 | $53,048 |
| 2022 | $995 | $28,950 | $5,600 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $920 | $28,950 | $5,600 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $976 | $26,881 | $4,750 | $22,131 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Josh Vernon
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 206-4334
22 in this area
575 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kevin Sargent
RealtySouth
(205) 577-2719
8 in this area
190 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mercy Lozinski
Keller Williams
(205) 470-8141
57 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ben Bonham
EXIT Realty Southern Select
(205) 405-0757
16 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Del Howell
BluePrint Realty Company
(251) 495-5030
9 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 881821
APN: 16-01-02-0-001-264.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.