385 Brookpoint Cir Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Brookpoint Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $493,399, approximately $135 per square foot. 385 Brookpoint Cir is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1988
Bought by
Gregory Russell F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Russell F | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $181,890 | $42,000 | $139,890 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $144,250 | $26,250 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $6,361 | $144,250 | $26,250 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $144,250 | $26,250 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $115,400 | $21,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $115,400 | $21,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $115,400 | $21,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $104,310 | $21,560 | $82,750 |
| 2017 | $5,132 | $104,310 | $21,560 | $82,750 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $104,310 | $21,560 | $82,750 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $95,700 | $19,780 | $75,920 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $95,700 | $19,780 | $75,920 |
| 2013 | $5,107 | $95,700 | $19,780 | $75,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map