NOT LISTED FOR SALE

385 Chestnut St New Enterprise, PA 16664

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $182,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2020

Last sale price $45,500 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 234% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $932 / mo

186 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System Uses Oil

About This Home

As of February 2020

New Enterprise 2 story needs some TLC, but could be nice with some work. AS-IS sale. Seller will make no repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Evey

John Hill Real Estate License #RM419258 Listed on: 07/22/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Whetstone

Coldwell Banker Premier License #AB068957

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $989

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Insulated Windows
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number F.05-F.06-060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$989

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1612.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None, Driveway
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:None12: Yes

• Heating:Oil: Yes
  • Heating:None2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northern Bedford County

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: F.05-F.06-060
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 989.46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2019
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
List Price
$77,600
Sold Price
$45,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,100
-41.37%
Current Estimated Value
$151,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,378
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2014
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
List Price
$106,000
Sold Price
$106,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.97%
Original Mortgage
$108,163
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Bought by
Clark Brandi L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leppert Troy $45,500 Acquire Settlement Svcs Llc
Frederick Condy A $106,000 None Available
Clark Brandi L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frederick Condy A $108,163
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Sold $45,500 -41.4% $28 / Sq Ft
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 For Sale $77,600 -26.8% $48 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $106,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2014 11/19/14 For Sale $106,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,316 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2024 $1,166 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2023 $1,120 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2022 $1,103 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2021 $1,060 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2020 $1,037 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2019 $989 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2018 $989 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2017 $982 $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2016 -- $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
2014 -- $87,200 $21,000 $66,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 55330

Allegheny Highland Association of REALTORS®

APN: 380-024165

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.