385 Columbia Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $512,736 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Columbia Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $600,684, approximately $323 per square foot. 385 Columbia Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Calvin Coolidge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1992
Bought by
Santos Joaquim and Santos Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Joaquim | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,792 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $12,420 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $12,420 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $12,305 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $12,225 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $12,154 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $11,918 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $11,799 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $11,727 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $11,713 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $11,610 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $11,427 | $155,000 | $105,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map