385 Douglass St Unit 387 Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,444,000
Studio
--
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$1,596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Douglass St Unit 387, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $1,315,221, approximately $1,596 per square foot. 385 Douglass St Unit 387 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope and Berkeley Carroll School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Nyc Prtnrshp Hsng Development Fund Co In
Bought by
Douglass Warren Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Warren Housing Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,914 | $74,479 | $467 | $74,012 |
| 2025 | $2,914 | $69,080 | $467 | $68,613 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $62,377 | $467 | $61,910 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $73,703 | $467 | $73,236 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $67,951 | $467 | $67,484 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $62,993 | $467 | $62,526 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $47,532 | $467 | $47,065 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $11,661 | $97 | $11,564 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $11,002 | $99 | $10,903 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $10,380 | $111 | $10,269 |
| 2015 | $567 | $10,077 | $119 | $9,958 |
| 2014 | $567 | $10,077 | $120 | $9,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map