Estimated Value: $436,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 E 100 N, Myton, UT 84052 and is currently estimated at $436,000, approximately $819 per square foot. 385 E 100 N is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Myton School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $13,685 | $13,685 | -- |
| 2024 | $161 | $13,685 | $13,685 | -- |
| 2023 | $161 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $11,900 | $11,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $66 | $7,999 | $7,999 | $0 |
| 2019 | $66 | $7,999 | $7,999 | $0 |
| 2018 | $67 | $7,999 | $7,999 | $0 |
| 2017 | $63 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $79 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map