385 E Maple St Roseville, IL 61473
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 385 E Maple St, Roseville, IL 61473 and is currently estimated at $75,262. 385 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Early Childhood School, Harding Primary School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Yeakey Harold L and Yeakey Margaret L
Bought by
Hood Terry and Hood Connie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Terry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,086 | $23,290 | $1,510 | $21,780 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $13,180 | $1,430 | $11,750 |
| 2022 | $63 | $12,190 | $1,320 | $10,870 |
| 2021 | $63 | $11,400 | $1,240 | $10,160 |
| 2020 | $496 | $11,400 | $1,240 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $479 | $11,180 | $1,220 | $9,960 |
| 2018 | $485 | $5,260 | $1,230 | $4,030 |
| 2017 | $464 | $11,040 | $1,210 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $446 | $10,780 | $1,180 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,380 | $1,140 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,230 | $1,120 | $9,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,470 | $1,150 | $9,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map