385 E Tara Ct Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,461
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 E Tara Ct, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $714,970, approximately $160 per square foot. 385 E Tara Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Citrus Springs Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Hooper Dwight L and Hooper Kimberly
Bought by
Bryant Shane Thomas and Bryant Christine F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Swain Larry C and Swain Frances A
Bought by
Bryant Shane Thomas and Bryant Christine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Shane Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Shane Thomas | $120,000 | Nature Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $331,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $321,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $312,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $303,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $294,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $411,646 | $34,400 | $377,246 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $385,318 | $35,930 | $349,388 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $349,299 | $17,320 | $331,979 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $272,983 | $22,000 | $250,983 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $267,368 | $21,000 | $246,368 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $265,509 | $19,560 | $245,949 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $263,402 | $20,275 | $243,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map