385 Great Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $819,825
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Great Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $789,456, approximately $599 per square foot. 385 Great Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Lollis Gregorias
Bought by
Arzumanyan Alik T and Arzumanyan Nonna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzumanyan Alik T | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arzumanyan Alik T | $331,500 | |
| Closed | Arzumanyan Alik T | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $668,200 | $490,800 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $8,005 | $673,800 | $467,500 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $630,300 | $441,500 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $613,100 | $424,200 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $8,178 | $604,400 | $415,500 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $8,078 | $612,900 | $432,800 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $610,700 | $432,800 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $7,564 | $550,500 | $370,900 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $7,032 | $474,800 | $285,700 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $438,900 | $259,700 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $440,891 | $259,700 | $181,191 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $391,300 | $225,100 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map