385 Harmon Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $370,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Harmon Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $273,392, approximately $203 per square foot. 385 Harmon Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2013
Sold by
Huerta Catherine
Bought by
Huerta Catherine and Huerta Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Huerta Hudith and Sanders Catherine
Bought by
Huerta Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Huerta Catherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $137,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $126,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $113,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $103,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |