385 Jefferson Blvd Warwick, RI 02886
Warwick City Center Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,684
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Jefferson Blvd, Warwick, RI 02886. 385 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
Hamilton Tr Warren B
Bought by
Cipolla Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,400
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cipolla Steven A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Cipolla Steven A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cipolla Steven A | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,384 | $808,000 | $317,200 | $490,800 |
| 2024 | $19,005 | $750,600 | $275,900 | $474,700 |
| 2023 | $18,637 | $750,600 | $275,900 | $474,700 |
| 2022 | $19,906 | $708,400 | $229,900 | $478,500 |
| 2021 | $19,906 | $708,400 | $172,400 | $536,000 |
| 2020 | $19,906 | $708,400 | $172,400 | $536,000 |
| 2019 | $19,906 | $708,400 | $172,400 | $536,000 |
| 2018 | $22,391 | $717,900 | $206,900 | $511,000 |
| 2017 | $21,795 | $717,900 | $206,900 | $511,000 |
| 2016 | $21,795 | $717,900 | $206,900 | $511,000 |
| 2015 | $23,086 | $741,600 | $235,700 | $505,900 |
| 2014 | $22,315 | $741,600 | $235,700 | $505,900 |
| 2013 | $22,011 | $741,600 | $235,700 | $505,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map