385 Main St Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Main St, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $857,899, approximately $478 per square foot. 385 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole, Spofford Pond School, and Brooks School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Perkins Peter C and Perkins Beverly A
Bought by
Perkins Ft and Perkins Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1963
Bought by
Perkins Peter C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Ft | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Peter C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Peter C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $710,800 | $400,200 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $9,097 | $697,100 | $400,200 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $629,700 | $357,500 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $556,400 | $298,300 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $521,600 | $271,200 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $8,163 | $504,800 | $271,200 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $7,858 | $482,700 | $258,200 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $7,517 | $464,000 | $258,200 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $7,139 | $437,700 | $246,000 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $6,790 | $412,500 | $246,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $403,100 | $246,000 | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map