R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ruth Cattivera
WPML Inactive User File
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $282,000
WHAT A RARE FIND IN BEAVER! THIS IS JUST ABOUT A RANCH HOME AS THERE ARE ONLY 3 STEPS UP TO THE MAIN LEVEL! THERE ARE SO MANY UPDATES TO MENTION, INCLUDING WINDOWS, ROOF, ELECTRICAL, LIGHTING, ALL NEW APPLIANCES, NEW KITCHEN CERAMIC FLOOR, NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, NEW GARAGE DOOR WITH KEYLESS ENTRY, NEW MECHANICALS, NEW EXTERIOR OMNI STONE PATIO W/PRIVACY WALL, A LOVELY WALKWAY AND LANDSCAPING! SUPER NICE BASEMENT WITH A SECOND FULL BATH! YOUR OWN OASIS RIGHT IN BEAVER!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruth Cattivera
WPML Inactive User File License #RS271857 Listed on: 02/26/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Gulla
WPML Inactive User File
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnganello Sheryl S | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Blaskowitz Frank J | $160,000 | Colonial Title Llc | |
| Razaire Emile A | -- | None Available | |
| Razaire Robert Joseph | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blaskowitz Frank J | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2020 04/21/20 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | +34.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Sold | $160,000 | -1.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $99,400 | $25,150 | $74,250 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $99,400 | $25,150 | $74,250 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $23,800 | $4,000 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $23,800 | $4,000 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $23,800 | $4,000 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $23,800 | $4,000 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $23,800 | $4,000 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $23,800 | $4,000 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $23,800 | $4,000 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $23,500 | $4,000 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $522 | $23,500 | $4,000 | $19,500 |
| 2014 | $522 | $23,500 | $4,000 | $19,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ruth Cattivera
WPML Inactive User File
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melissa Gulla
WPML Inactive User File
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Hutman
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 671-1971
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1437542
APN: 16-002-0500.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.