385 Old Dam Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $181,990 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Old Dam Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $235,248, approximately $735 per square foot. 385 Old Dam Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2017
Sold by
Rutherford Richard A and Breen Dana A
Bought by
Andrews Joseph John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Joseph John | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $331 | $69,100 | $47,100 | $22,000 |
| 2025 | $331 | $69,100 | $47,100 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $233 | $44,000 | $23,000 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $216 | $44,000 | $23,000 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $262 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $262 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $262 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $262 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $198 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $195 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $93 | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $20,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $20,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map