$210,000

385 Outer Dr Cocoa, FL 32926

Estimated payment $1,463/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 2004 double-wide manufactured home with 2BR/2BA and 1,216 sq ft on a 0.28-acre lot. Enjoy a bright open layout, screen enclosure, covered carport, garage, utility room, and concrete patio. Solidly built with vinyl/aluminum exterior and durable asphalt shingle roof.
All furniture is negotiable -- move-in ready from day one!
Located in one of Cocoa's friendliest, most active communities where neighbors truly look out for each other. Convenient to shopping, dining, and Space Coast beaches.
This isn't just a house -- it's a lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Kenneth Tessier

Vylla Home License #3640474 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Vylla Home

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $911

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • East Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer

Home Security

  • Security Gate
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-35-22-00-00753.C-0000.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, security
  • Northwest Lakes Association
  • Northwest Lakes Condo Ph I And II Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$911

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Gated with Guard, Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Cable TV, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Park, Racquetball, RV/Boat Storage, Shuffleboard Court, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Pickleball, Management - On Site, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Security
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Northwest Lakes Condo Ph I and II
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Beautiful 2004 double-wide manufactured home with 2BR/2BA and 1,216 sq ft on a 0.28-acre lot. Enjoy a bright open layout, screen enclosure, covered carport, garage, utility room, and concrete patio. Solidly built with vinyl/aluminum exterior and durable asphalt shingle roof. All furniture is negotiable -- move-in ready from day one! Located in one of Cocoa's friendliest, most active communities where neighbors truly look out for each other. Convenient to shopping, dining, and Space Coast beaches. This isn't just a house -- it's a lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened, Terrace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Additional Parking, Covered, Parking Lot, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Northwest Lakes
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Manufactured Home, Residential
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-35-22-00-00753.C-0000.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 910.51

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairglen
  • High School: Cocoa

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $890 $62,780 -- --
2024 $871 $61,020 -- --
2023 $871 $59,250 $0 $0
2022 $891 $57,530 $0 $0
2021 $891 $55,860 $0 $0
2020 $860 $53,640 $0 $0
2019 $854 $52,440 $0 $0
2018 $1,853 $88,120 $27,000 $61,120
2017 $1,800 $82,910 $27,000 $55,910
2016 $862 $69,150 $26,500 $42,650
2015 $873 $68,670 $26,500 $42,170
2014 $559 $68,130 $26,500 $41,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $210,000 +72.8% $173 / Sq Ft
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Sold $121,500 -6.3% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2018 03/03/18 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Sale $129,700 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1078098

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-35-22-00-00753.C-0000.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.