Estimated Value: $119,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Palmetta St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $147,827, approximately $135 per square foot. 385 Palmetta St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Dunigan Crystal Ann and Estate Of Jimmy L Dunigan
Bought by
Dunigan Crystal Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunigan Crystal Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $132,581 | $6,180 | $126,401 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $132,581 | $6,180 | $126,401 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $118,855 | $6,180 | $112,675 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $109,490 | $6,180 | $103,310 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $98,318 | $6,180 | $93,960 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $89,380 | $6,180 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $84,390 | $6,180 | $78,210 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $80,670 | $6,180 | $74,490 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $80,670 | $6,180 | $74,490 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $75,190 | $6,180 | $69,010 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $71,419 | $6,180 | $65,239 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $72,566 | $6,180 | $66,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map