385 S 41st St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 S 41st St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $307,704, approximately $332 per square foot. 385 S 41st St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Fisher John A and Fisher Barbara L
Bought by
Shaddy Michael L and Shaddy Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaddy Michael L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $91,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $89,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $86,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $84,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $81,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $79,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $76,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $72,531 | $0 | $0 |