385 Smith Hill Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $186,315 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Smith Hill Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $206,829, approximately $179 per square foot. 385 Smith Hill Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Sandhills Farm Life Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Fields Christopher and Fields Rolanda
Bought by
Faulk Richard H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Faulk Richard H
Bought by
Fields Christopher and Fields Rolanda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulk Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $104,440 | $28,800 | $75,640 |
| 2024 | $454 | $104,440 | $28,800 | $75,640 |
| 2023 | $475 | $104,440 | $28,800 | $75,640 |
| 2022 | $407 | $64,670 | $8,160 | $56,510 |
| 2021 | $424 | $64,670 | $8,160 | $56,510 |
| 2020 | $209 | $62,820 | $8,160 | $54,660 |
| 2019 | $209 | $64,670 | $8,160 | $56,510 |
| 2018 | $191 | $61,720 | $7,200 | $54,520 |
| 2017 | $181 | $61,720 | $7,200 | $54,520 |
| 2015 | $174 | $61,720 | $7,200 | $54,520 |
| 2014 | $174 | $61,600 | $7,200 | $54,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,600 | $7,200 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map