385 Stringtown Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $127,236 - $567,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Stringtown Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $238,059, approximately $201 per square foot. 385 Stringtown Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ruley Glenda Darnell and Ruley Darnell
Bought by
Tate Aula Jean and Shepherd Heather Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Ruley Kenneth Paul and Ruley Darnell
Bought by
Gootee Sandra K Ruley and Gootee Thomas William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Aula Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Gootee Sandra K Ruley | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $432 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $436 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $859 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map