385 Vaughn Rd Newnan, GA 30265
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $530,535
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Vaughn Rd, Newnan, GA 30265 and is currently estimated at $473,134, approximately $154 per square foot. 385 Vaughn Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Thomas Crossroads Elementary School, Arnall Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Allen Edward O
Bought by
Edwards Clayton Perry and Edwards Viveca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,596
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1986
Bought by
Allen Edward O and Allen Mar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Clayton Perry | $290,000 | -- | |
| Allen Edward O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Clayton Perry | $275,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $168,850 | $58,346 | $110,504 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $163,335 | $54,529 | $108,806 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $142,598 | $50,490 | $92,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map