385 W Shepard Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 W Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $299,503, approximately $311 per square foot. 385 W Shepard Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $111,790 | $58,100 | $53,690 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $76,580 | $40,670 | $35,910 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $76,580 | $40,670 | $35,910 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $76,580 | $40,670 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $76,580 | $40,670 | $35,910 |
| 2020 | $5,305 | $102,060 | $70,910 | $31,150 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $102,060 | $70,910 | $31,150 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $102,060 | $70,910 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $102,060 | $70,910 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $102,060 | $70,910 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $105,840 | $78,820 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $105,840 | $78,820 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map