385 Washington Ave Niagara, WI 54151
Estimated Value: $168,233 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Washington Ave, Niagara, WI 54151 and is currently estimated at $193,058. 385 Washington Ave is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Niagara Elementary School, Niagara High School, and Bishop Baraga Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Bruneau Jacob J
Bought by
Reed Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Shampo Gerald E
Bought by
Reed Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Nicholas | $75,000 | -- | |
| Reed Carl | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $93,200 | $12,000 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $93,200 | $12,000 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $93,200 | $12,000 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $93,200 | $12,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $93,200 | $12,000 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $93,200 | $12,000 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $80,100 | $12,000 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $80,100 | $12,000 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $80,100 | $12,000 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $80,100 | $12,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $80,100 | $12,000 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $80,100 | $12,000 | $68,100 |
| 2012 | $1,918 | $80,100 | $12,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map