Estimated Value: $219,240 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Westwind Ct, Berne, IN 46711 and is currently estimated at $239,810, approximately $136 per square foot. 385 Westwind Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Adams Elementary School, South Adams Middle School, and South Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2012
Sold by
King Elizabeth H
Bought by
Luther Caroline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Page Devon E and Page Janet
Bought by
King William W and King Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Caroline K | -- | Attorney | |
| King William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luther Caroline K | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King William W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $167,200 | $20,600 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $152,500 | $20,600 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $143,900 | $20,600 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $146,600 | $20,600 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $134,600 | $19,800 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $134,400 | $19,800 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $130,200 | $19,800 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $125,900 | $19,800 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $119,400 | $19,800 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $118,300 | $19,800 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $118,700 | $19,900 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $120,900 | $19,800 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map