Seller's Agent in 2017
Dru Anderson
Anderson Real Estate
(704) 690-0803
140 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $194,673 - $237,000
3 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1809 sqft Brick Ranch in Beautiful Setting. Large 1.2 Acre Lot With Mature Oaks and Landscaping. Great Neighborhood Located Near Shopping But Outside City Limits, Large Family Room with Wood Burning Stove. Kitchen and Master Bath Updated. Hardwood Floors in Master Bedroom and Dinning Room, Recent Heat & Air, Great Outdoor Entertaining Area with Brick Patio, Outdoor Sink, Pool with Deck, Built to Match Brick Garage/Shop.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anderson Real Estate License #289625 Listed on: 03/28/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeremy Valler
Everything Houses LLC License #254400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Dennis S | $119,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Dennis S | $116,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Sold | $119,000 | -4.8% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $116,300 | $13,600 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $116,300 | $13,600 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,900 | $14,400 | $104,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dru Anderson
Anderson Real Estate
(704) 690-0803
140 in this area
255 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Carroll Anderson
Anderson Real Estate
(704) 690-1933
134 in this area
238 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeremy Valler
Everything Houses LLC
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3264079
APN: 6494-17-11-2584-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.