3850 Brown Rd Brighton, IL 62012
Estimated Value: $286,037 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Brown Rd, Brighton, IL 62012 and is currently estimated at $389,509. 3850 Brown Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Southwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Bought by
Behr Tyler W and Behr Trina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behr Tyler W | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,259 | $79,061 | $14,109 | $64,952 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $73,205 | $13,064 | $60,141 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $68,416 | $12,209 | $56,207 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $69,940 | $11,410 | $58,530 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $68,686 | $11,186 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $59,138 | $10,553 | $48,585 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $59,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $55,477 | $9,900 | $45,577 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $55,477 | $9,900 | $45,577 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $55,477 | $9,900 | $45,577 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $55,477 | $9,900 | $45,577 |
| 2013 | $3,421 | $55,477 | $9,900 | $45,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map