3850 Open Fork Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $133,510
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3850 Open Fork Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $111,170. 3850 Open Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Meadowbrook Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Wanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Jeffrey Middleton
Bought by
Rowan County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wanda L | $249,000 | -- | |
| Smith Wanda L | $249,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowan County | $233 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $119 | $14,000 | $13,500 | $500 |
| 2023 | $119 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $124 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,250 | $18,000 | $2,250 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,250 | $18,000 | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,250 | $18,000 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,250 | $18,000 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,250 | $18,000 | $2,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map