NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,761 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Last sale price $459,900 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

An absolute stunner available in D20! This one-owner home is sparkling and truly move-in ready, with a unique tri-level floorplan that is not only highly functional, but has a few special touches throughout. The primary bedroom (with great Pikes Peak view!), full bath, and a spacious loft reside upstairs, and two bedrooms (one has an adjoining sunroom!), 3/4 bath, and laundry space are on the lower garden level. The main floor is open and bright, with high ceilings, a lovely wood-burning fireplace, an open kitchen, and a second inviting sunroom just off the dining space. Don't miss the gorgeous, newly refinished maple floors throughout the upper and main level- a visual representation of just how well-maintained and cared-for this home is!
Outside, the fully fenced backyard is a dream, with mature trees and two concrete patios with a connecting walkway in between. A (practically new!) 10x7 storage shed is neatly tucked away for any miscellaneous yard or garden tools. As a nice bonus, the seller has had the backyard prepared with fortified soil, a weed barrier, and mulch, making any future planting or gardening a breeze! This is an unbelievable opportunity to own a piece of property that has been lovingly cared for; all the "big ticket" items are done: newer roof, furnace, water heater, upgraded windows, and a recently fully upgraded electrical service. This home is a gem- we can't wait for you to take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madalyn Schmid

REMAX PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: (719) 548-8600 Listed on: 06/23/2025

Co-Listed By

Tom Schmid

RE/MAX Advantage Brokerage Phone: (719) 548-8600

Last Buyer's Agent

Haelee Swanson

Colorado Investments And Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,761 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Heating system powered by passive solar
  • Property is near park

Community Details

  • Hiking Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,367

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,701 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • LaundryFacilites: Lower
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 1761
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Attribution Contact: (719) 548-8600
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Alley: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Type: Main Level, One, Wood Burning
  • Floor Plan: Tri-Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceilings, Skylight (s), Vaulted Ceilings
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: No
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1761

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Existing Home
  • Fence: Rear
  • Foundation Details: Garden Level
  • Lot Type: Level, View of Pikes Peak, See Prop Desc Remarks

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Passive Solar
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Telephone
  • Hot Water: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable

Schools

  • School District: Academy-20

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.1768
  • Lot Size: 7700.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 1367.44
  • Tax Year: 2024

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2025
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$459,900
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$449,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,007
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.75%
Original Mortgage
$413,910
Outstanding Balance
$413,208
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Costanza Joe R and Costanza Cynthia B
Bought by
Costanza Cynthia B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Costanza Joe R
Bought by
Costanza Cynthia B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Costanza Cynthia B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newcomb Alyssa $459,900 Stewart Title
Costanza Cynthia B -- --
Costanza Cynthia B -- --
Costanza Cynthia B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newcomb Alyssa $413,910
Previous Owner Costanza Cynthia B $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold $459,900 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Sale $459,900 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,804 $30,670 -- --
2024 $1,309 $31,930 $5,360 $26,570
2023 $1,309 $31,930 $5,360 $26,570
2022 $1,020 $21,400 $4,340 $17,060
2021 $1,127 $22,010 $4,460 $17,550
2020 $1,563 $19,200 $3,720 $15,480
2019 $1,547 $19,200 $3,720 $15,480
2018 $1,296 $15,820 $2,880 $12,940
2017 $1,291 $15,820 $2,880 $12,940
2016 $1,270 $15,540 $2,930 $12,610
2015 $1,268 $15,540 $2,930 $12,610
2014 $1,185 $14,520 $2,930 $11,590

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 3483517

elevateMLS

APN: 63022-18-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.