Estimated payment $2,691/month
Highlights
- Horse Property
- Panoramic View
- Traditional Architecture
- RV Access or Parking
- 10.26 Acre Lot
- No HOA
About This Home
A 1700 square foot manufactured Home with 3 large bedrooms, located on 10 acres, fenced, horse property, with great views of the countryside. Just 10 minutes to Temecula Wineries and shopping. The surrounding neighborhood has other nice manufactured homes and several beautiful custom built homes. The large front porch overlooks the tranquil setting with scenic views of the valley and sunsets. This home has a well and septic system and a new roof installed in 2022. The living room is quite large with a great corner fireplace. This truly is a magnificent property.
Listing Agent
Joan Louw Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-691-3471 License #00522279 Listed on: 03/01/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 10.26 Acre Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Barbed Wire
- Chain Link Fence
- Rectangular Lot
- Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Cosmetic Repairs Needed
- Composition Roof
- Pier Jacks
Interior Spaces
- 1,704 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 22
- Assessor Parcel Number 915330017
- $10 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $119,420 | $45,770 | $73,650 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $114,785 | $43,994 | $70,791 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $112,535 | $43,132 | $69,403 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $110,330 | $42,287 | $68,043 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $109,200 | $41,854 | $67,346 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $107,060 | $41,034 | $66,026 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $104,962 | $40,230 | $64,732 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $102,905 | $39,442 | $63,463 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $100,888 | $38,669 | $62,219 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $99,375 | $38,089 | $61,286 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $97,431 | $37,344 | $60,087 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26044979
APN: 915-330-017
- 38497 Trifone Rd
- 33211 Sage Rd
- 11 Sage Rd
- 12 Alexander Dr
- 0 Exa Ely Rd Unit SW25186462
- 0 Exa Ely Rd Unit SW25186454
- 39282 San Ignacio Rd
- 39375 San Ignacio Rd
- 0 Bell Bluff Rd Unit SW24102154
- 39444 Calle Portillo
- 0 San Ignacio Unit SW26000383
- 38687 Calle Segovia
- 2 Silver Springs Rd
- 0 Ravenna Ln Unit NDP2600451
- 42600 San Ignacio Rd
- 0 0 Serriano Rd
- 0 Los Altos Rd Unit IG25152669
- 0 Los Altos Rd Unit SW26096077
- 0 Oak Canyon Unit SW26062893
- 39565 Spanish Oaks Dr
- 39975 San Ignacio Rd Unit B
- 37219 Quarter Valley Rd
- 38101 Vía Lobato
- 39850 Kapalua Way
- 38750 Celita Cir
- 38580 Ganson Place
- 37645 Vía de Los Arboles
- 37645 Via de Los Arboles Unit B
- 42100 Parado Del Sol Dr
- 39575 Avenue Ascencion
- 39520 Colleen Way
- 41770 Knoll Vista Ln
- 35298 Calle Campo
- 41205 Anza Rd
- 41955 Altanos Rd
- 34392 Jericho Rd
- 396 Suncup Cir
- 574 Feeder St
- 34600 Serdonis St
- 34368 Coppola St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.