38502 175th St Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38502 175th St, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $380,630, approximately $198 per square foot. 38502 175th St is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Bought by
Appel Joshua and Appel Viviana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Green William H and Green Kay I
Bought by
Zens Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appel Joshua | $315,000 | -- | |
| Zens Ryan | -- | Spink County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zens Ryan | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $318,739 | $12,895 | $305,844 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $318,125 | $12,281 | $305,844 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $288,274 | $10,234 | $278,040 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $272,110 | $7,310 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $247,580 | $6,650 | $240,930 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $236,140 | $6,050 | $230,090 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $196,600 | $4,630 | $191,970 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $162,270 | $3,350 | $158,920 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $161,708 | $2,790 | $158,918 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $161,347 | $2,429 | $158,918 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,347 | $2,429 | $158,918 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,347 | $2,429 | $158,918 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,814 | $2,315 | $149,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map