Estimated Value: $133,000 - $449,911
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 Cope Rd, Cope, SC 29038 and is currently estimated at $322,970, approximately $240 per square foot. 3851 Cope Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Vallentine Johnny Ott
Bought by
Daniels Jessica Vallentine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Jessica Vallentine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,500 | $3,288 | $212 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $22,500 | $21,378 | $1,122 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $22,500 | $21,378 | $1,122 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $22,500 | $21,378 | $1,122 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $22,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $22,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $22,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $22,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $22,062 | $21,378 | $684 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map