3851 Elmley Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,215 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 Elmley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $119,108, approximately $141 per square foot. 3851 Elmley Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Pfaff R F
Bought by
Evans Lucille H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Lucille H | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Lucille H | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $103,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $97,800 | $30,000 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $93,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $89,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $84,700 | $30,000 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $82,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $79,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $77,300 | $30,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map