3851 State Route 68 Dunkirk, OH 45836
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $227,141
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 State Route 68, Dunkirk, OH 45836 and is currently estimated at $208,035, approximately $115 per square foot. 3851 State Route 68 is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin Northern Elementary School and Hardin Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Yankee Michael
Bought by
Smith Charles H and Stevens Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Miller Steven R and Miller Jan M
Bought by
Yankee Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Bought by
Lovell Brad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles H | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Charles H | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yankee Michael | $130,000 | Golden Key Title | |
| Lovell Brad | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yankee Michael | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $53,220 | $7,000 | $46,220 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $53,220 | $7,000 | $46,220 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $53,220 | $7,000 | $46,220 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $39,800 | $5,460 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $39,800 | $5,460 | $34,340 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $39,800 | $5,460 | $34,340 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $35,540 | $5,250 | $30,290 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $35,540 | $5,250 | $30,290 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $35,540 | $5,250 | $30,290 |
| 2016 | $948 | $24,430 | $4,730 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $901 | $24,430 | $4,730 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $950 | $24,430 | $4,730 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | $1,027 | $24,040 | $4,730 | $19,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map