3851 Thayer Trace Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3851 Thayer Trace, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $318,606, approximately $201 per square foot. 3851 Thayer Trace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including B.B. Harris Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Hood Jessie
Bought by
Cervantes Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,363
Outstanding Balance
$69,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Lost Mountain Builders Llc
Bought by
Hood Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,191
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Gabriela | $104,000 | -- | |
| Hood Jessie | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Gabriela | $101,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Jessie | $172,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $140,040 | $18,040 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $129,200 | $19,200 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $129,000 | $19,200 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $773 | $114,240 | $16,000 | $98,240 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $89,880 | $13,600 | $76,280 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $83,240 | $13,600 | $69,640 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $79,120 | $13,600 | $65,520 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $74,280 | $13,600 | $60,680 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $61,280 | $12,000 | $49,280 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $53,520 | $10,000 | $43,520 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $53,520 | $10,000 | $43,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map