38516 Flat Rock Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $224,102 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38516 Flat Rock Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $256,526, approximately $150 per square foot. 38516 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Wharton Phyllis D
Bought by
Phyllis D Wharton Family Trust and Wharton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Richard A Wharton
Bought by
Wharton Phyllis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Wharton Richard A
Bought by
Wharton Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis D Wharton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wharton Phyllis D | -- | None Available | |
| Wharton Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $64,400 | $6,020 | $58,380 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $41,750 | $4,290 | $37,460 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $41,748 | $4,291 | $37,457 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $41,737 | $4,291 | $37,446 |
| 2020 | $915 | $36,290 | $3,730 | $32,560 |
| 2019 | $918 | $36,290 | $3,730 | $32,560 |
| 2018 | $969 | $36,290 | $3,730 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $38,760 | $5,010 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $998 | $38,760 | $5,010 | $33,750 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $41,020 | $5,010 | $36,010 |
| 2014 | $850 | $34,070 | $4,550 | $29,520 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $34,070 | $4,550 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map