3852 Mount Tabor Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $16,000 - $117,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3852 Mount Tabor Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $66,500, approximately $49 per square foot. 3852 Mount Tabor Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Huntington Middle School, and Huntington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Arrowood Bernard T
Bought by
Keller Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Arrowood Delores Kay
Bought by
Arrowood Bernard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Arrowood Bernard T
Bought by
Arrowood Bernard T and Arrowood Delores Kaye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Tony | $12,100 | None Available | |
| Arrowood Bernard T | -- | None Available | |
| Arrowood Bernard T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $222 | $5,760 | $5,410 | $350 |
| 2023 | $211 | $5,760 | $5,410 | $350 |
| 2022 | $214 | $5,760 | $5,410 | $350 |
| 2021 | $28 | $4,220 | $3,870 | $350 |
| 2020 | $28 | $4,220 | $3,870 | $350 |
| 2019 | $653 | $16,280 | $3,870 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $635 | $24,540 | $3,760 | $20,780 |
| 2017 | $638 | $24,540 | $3,760 | $20,780 |
| 2016 | $622 | $24,540 | $3,760 | $20,780 |
| 2015 | $666 | $25,830 | $3,760 | $22,070 |
| 2014 | $663 | $26,860 | $3,760 | $23,100 |
| 2013 | $646 | $26,340 | $3,760 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map