38525 Adkins Rd Sterling, AK 99672
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $497,769
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38525 Adkins Rd, Sterling, AK 99672 and is currently estimated at $468,385, approximately $299 per square foot. 38525 Adkins Rd is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Harvey Phil R and Harvey Eleanor B
Bought by
Walgenbach Adam B and Walgenbach Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,615
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$404,770
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walgenbach Adam B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walgenbach Adam B | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $444,800 | $90,600 | $354,200 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $419,000 | $86,500 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $385,400 | $72,000 | $313,400 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $325,000 | $65,500 | $259,500 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $316,700 | $58,600 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $323,400 | $58,600 | $264,800 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $329,500 | $58,600 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $329,700 | $58,600 | $271,100 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $328,000 | $58,500 | $269,500 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $289,400 | $36,300 | $253,100 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $262,500 | $44,800 | $217,700 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $255,100 | $44,800 | $210,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map