3853 Wilshire Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3853 Wilshire Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $493,925, approximately $283 per square foot. 3853 Wilshire Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $305,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $296,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $287,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $279,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $271,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $263,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $255,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $241,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $241,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $234,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $227,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $220,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map